What's new

Access Fail. Try Again Later

hassen_dm

Joined
Nov 9, 2013
Messages
3
Likes
0
Points
1
#1
Hey guy, was going to log in today and get this error, not first time and last time ppl said "w8 and log later" but it takes hours and when we have big events? some ppl will just lose it? anyone got an answer about that?
ty
 

Complexity

Joined
Nov 7, 2013
Messages
75
Likes
0
Points
6
#3
Hey guy, was going to log in today and get this error, not first time and last time ppl said "w8 and log later" but it takes hours and when we have big events? some ppl will just lose it? anyone got an answer about that?
ty
This means you got banned.
Try botting else where
 

hassen_dm

Joined
Nov 9, 2013
Messages
3
Likes
0
Points
1
#4
This means you got banned.
Try botting else where
Realy? so how do i could log in later? after tw, and always did, and why last time ADM said "just w8"?
Man, if u don't know do not spam bullshits... I post here so adm can look for problem.. plis let your poor opinion to yourself...
 

Catalin

Joined
Nov 6, 2013
Messages
2,687
Likes
49
Points
48
#5
if you use windows 8 , try to use a non cracked version . for some reason the crack used has similarities to a bot . in other cases , dont use bots
 

hassen_dm

Joined
Nov 9, 2013
Messages
3
Likes
0
Points
1
#6
I use win 7, about crack, the most I use is a map past that there is no fog in the towns, cuz low so much my fps..
I do no use bot, and some times, like today at afternoon(-4gmt) i could not log in, and now at nigth (-4gmt) i can, just dunno what.. did not even rr comp..
 

alin

Joined
Nov 12, 2013
Messages
3
Likes
0
Points
1
#7
Same problem here,Access failed. After my local area connection have a crash,the l2 didnt want to reconnect and give me access failed. Some help pls? from my work laptop ,l2 is working but from home computer didnt want :(
 

Catalin

Joined
Nov 6, 2013
Messages
2,687
Likes
49
Points
48
#8
Same problem here,Access failed. After my local area connection have a crash,the l2 didnt want to reconnect and give me access failed. Some help pls? from my work laptop ,l2 is working but from home computer didnt want :(
check for l2.exe in task mamager
 

Linch

Joined
Nov 8, 2013
Messages
12
Likes
0
Points
1
#10
if you use windows 8 , try to use a non cracked version . for some reason the crack used has similarities to a bot . in other cases , dont use bots
W8.1 licensed ver for one lang, sometimes got this issue when i try to log 2nd window.
 

Zuma

Joined
Dec 8, 2013
Messages
1
Likes
0
Points
1
#11
I have this, too, was, it turned out I tried to open the window 3 . I never noticed the 2nd window hung in the tasks.
 

wASQ

Joined
Nov 8, 2013
Messages
3
Likes
0
Points
1
#12
Hello. Have the same problem. Win 7 ultimate (buyed..), not single one cracked game or SW in my PC, virus free.. Tryed reinstall, turn off FW and nothing help. Acount is not banned, becose it´s possible to log in from another PC..

EDIT: I´ve never used some kind of bot

EDIT2: I red some topics here and some STUF said to try turn off antivir. So i tryed and still can´t login. Last time I played was in friday and everithing was OK..
 
Last edited:

Denzel

Joined
Dec 9, 2013
Messages
4
Likes
0
Points
1
#13
Hello. Have the same problem. Win 7 ultimate (buyed..), not single one cracked game or SW in my PC, virus free.. Tryed reinstall, turn off FW and nothing help. Acount is not banned, becose it´s possible to log in from another PC..

EDIT: I´ve never used some kind of bot

EDIT2: I red some topics here and some STUF said to try turn off antivir. So i tryed and still can´t login. Last time I played was in friday and everithing was OK..
The same problem !!! Friday played and was OK, tomorrow i can't... :( "Access Failed, Please try again later". When i log through my laptop the problem does not exist???!!
PC - Win 8 pro 32 bit, Laptop - Win 7 if that matter.... i use wireless router and my IP starts with 212.xx..xxx.xxx
 
Last edited:

Denzel

Joined
Dec 9, 2013
Messages
4
Likes
0
Points
1
#14
please people, tell me what to do.... i tryed to reinstall my win with another version, but know pc break down and i can't install any windows :D now working for fix the problem with win, and then will see l2 login problem... if its exist, i don't know.....
 

Catalin

Joined
Nov 6, 2013
Messages
2,687
Likes
49
Points
48
#15
just dont use "activators" that you have no idea what exactly do . or use legit copy of windows
 

Denzel

Joined
Dec 9, 2013
Messages
4
Likes
0
Points
1
#16
How my friends play with no legal windows, but i can't. We are in Bulgaria bro here everybody play with no legal copies of windows :D:D:D Ok now i install XP, after minutes i'll try the game....
 

wASQ

Joined
Nov 8, 2013
Messages
3
Likes
0
Points
1
#18
In my case I have legit Win 7 and all I had to do was put L2dex folder to excpetions in my antivir (again, or don´t know why.. I did nothing with my PC and played before hapilly). Hope this can help you