Since we have a bit more free time, i will post a list of movies, shows i watched.
Movies:
The Hobbit: Desolation of Smaug ... 8 / 10 effects, stoy but only 3/10 for the ending..
The Wolf of Wall-Street ... 7,5 / 10 just a random story
American Hustle ... 8 / 10 although i liked each actor how they played their character
Don Jon ... 5 / 10 stupid story with stupid ending
Ender`s Game ... 5 / 10 simply didnt like so much
Gravity ... 7 / 10, but 10/10 effects, and the quality of filming techniques
The Intouchables ... 10 / 10 french movie, beautiful balance between sad and humorous moments
Escape plan ... 5 / 10, maybe this movie was good back in `95
Man of steel ... 10 / 10, rewatched and again manly tears
The lives of others ... 10 / 10, german movie
Kokowaah ... 9 / 10, simple movie for a weekend morning
TV shows:
Perception ... 10 / 10, schizophrenic teacher helping FBI resolving some cases, many of them being related to real life problems nowadays
Sherlock ... 10 / 10, interesting approach
House of Cards ... 10 / 10, backstage political game
Person of interest ... 9 / 10, a smart guy builds a machine that can predict the death of people, try to rescue them. Like very much the time swapping between present and past, the more you watch the show, the more you see little past fragments, like puzzles, that can flourish the story even more.. i didnt offer 10 / 10, just becoz actors have too many cliche replies..
Master of sex ... 8 / 10, pretty good.
The Blacklist ... 9 / 10, dunno what but something its missing to be perfect.
Almost Human ... 8 / 10, future scenario, when police needs robots to help in their duties. Plays
Minka Kelly, enough said.
Marvel agents of SHIELD ... 8 / 10, good ideea, bad implementation but still watchable
The Victoria Secrets Fashion show 2013 ... 10 / 10, impressed by designs, attention to details, good music that fits the show